मंगलवार, 4 जुलाई 2017

Rajasthan GK, Rajasthan GK Questions and answer, General Knowledge Question Answer @ crpfindia.com




Rajasthan GK, Rajasthan GK Questions and answer, General Knowledge Question Answer @ crpfindia.com




1. The largest poppy seed producing district in rajsasthan is ?

(A) Udaipur (B) Tonk (C) Jaipur (D) Bhilwara (Ans : B)




2. Rajasthan Tourism Tagline ?

(A) A New Experience (B) The Incredible state of India

(C) Full of Surprises (D) God’s Own Country (Ans : B)




3. Which is the highest peak of Rajasthan ?

(A) Achalgarh (B) Bairath (C) Ser (D) Guru Shikhar (Ans : D)




4. Where the Headquarter of North-Western Railway is ?

(A) Udaipur (B) Chittorgarh (C) Marwad (D) Jaipur (Ans : D)




5. The source of river Banas is–

(A) Khamnor Hills (B) Bairath Hills (C) Kumbhalgarh Hills (D) Gogunda Hills (Ans : A)




6. In Which district of Rajasthan, highest Literacy perecentage is ?

(A) Bikaner (B) Kota (C) Jaipur (D) Tonk (Ans : B)




7. The popular Jaswant animal fair is conducted in which district of Rajasthan ?

(A) Kota (B) Karoli (C) Bharatpur (D) Jaisalmer (Ans : C)




8. Which city is called as Rajasthan ka Nagpur ?

(A) Kota (B) Tonk (C) Jhalawar (D) Bharatpur (Ans : C)




9. Which of the Following City nick name is Blue city ?

(A) Kota (B) Jodhpur (C) Jaisalmer (D) Bikaner (Ans : B)




10. Which city is famous for White Cement in Rajasthan

(A) Kota (B) Bhilwara (C) Gotan (D) Pushkar (Ans : C)




11. Rajasthan State Formation day ?

(A) 5 October (B) 17 August (C) 1 November (D) 1 August (Ans : C)




12. How many district are there in Rajasthan?

(A) 31 (B) 33 (C) 32 (D) 39 (Ans : B)




13. Total Number of Assembly seats in Rajasthan ?

(A) 198 (B) 200 (C) 204 (D) 210 (Ans : B)




14. State Animal of Rajasthan ?

(A) Chinkara (B) Tiger (C) Camel (D) Elephant (Ans : A and C)




15. State tree of Rajasthan ?

(A) Khejari (B) Babool (C) Neem (D) Mango (Ans : A)




16. Which state is North to Rajasthan ?

(A) Gujarat (B) Uttar Pradesh (C) Punjab (D) West Bengal (Ans : C)




17. Who was the first chief Minister of the Rajasthan ?

(A) Pandit Hiralal Shastri (B) Mohan Lal Sukhadia

(C) Hira Lal Devpura (D) Shiv Charan Mathur (Ans : A)




18. In Which district of Rajasthan Mica mixed hematite iron ore is found ?

(A) Bhilwara iron-in-rajasthan (B) Jodhpur (C) Jaipur (D) Kota (Ans : A)




19. In which city of Rajasthan the observatory of the Indian Weather Department Is located ?

(A) Jodhpur (B) Kota (C) Jaipur (D) Bikaner (Ans : C)




20. Which city is Known as city of Wales ?

(A) Raj Samand (B) Alwar (C) udaipur (D) Jodhpur (Ans : C)



21.Who was the first to use the name of Rajputana ?

(A) Harodotus (B) George Tomas (C) Col. Tod (D) John Marshel (Ans : B)




22. From which city of Rajasthan does the famous dance Dhol originate ?

(A) Alwar (B) Kota (C) Jaipur (D) Jalore (Ans : D)




23. In Which district Central Camel Breeding Centre is located ?

(A) Baran (B) Jodhpur (C) Tonk (D) Jhunjhunu (Ans : B)




24. Which lake is also known as Tod-Rock in Rajasthan?

(A) Nakki lake (B) Lolayat lake (C) Rajasmand lake (D) Anasagar lake (Ans : A)




25. Lake Foy sagar situated at ?

(A) Bhilwara (B) Jodhpur (C) Bikaner (D) Ajmer (Ans : D)






सरकारी नौकरियों के बारे में ताजा जानकारी देखने के लिए यहाँ क्लिक करें । 

उपरोक्त पोस्ट से सम्बंधित सामान्य ज्ञान की जानकारी देखने के लिए यहाँ क्लिक करें । 

उपचार सम्बंधित घरेलु नुस्खे जानने के लिए यहाँ क्लिक करें । 

देश दुनिया, समाज, रहन - सहन से सम्बंधित रोचक जानकारियाँ  देखने के लिए यहाँ क्लिक करें । 

Responsive ad

Amazon