मंगलवार, 9 मई 2017

World GK Question, General Knowledge of World GK Question, GK Quiz ,gk question answer @ rpsc.rajasthan.gov.in

World GK Question, General Knowledge of World GK Question, GK Quiz ,gk question answer @ rpsc.rajasthan.gov.in


Which two Indian cities got the place in the top 20 destinations in the Asia-Pacific region in terms of visitors spend?


A. Delhi and Mumbai

B. Delhi and Hyderabad

C. Chennai and Mumbai

D. Chennai and Delhi

ANSWER: C


As per the MasterCard Asia Pacific Destinations Index 2017, which city was the most visited destination in Asia Pacific?


A. Singapore

B. Bangkok

C. Shanghai

D. Beijing

ANSWER: B


Who has become the first Indian woman to drive Formula E racing car?


A. Neelu Jha

B. Minisha Lamba

C. Gul Panag

D. Vaishali Kapoor

ANSWER: C
May 2nd, 2017 General Knowledge Quiz questions


Who has become the first Indian to won the Asian Squash women title?


A. Joshna Chinappa

B. Dipika Pallikal Karthik

C. Janet Vidhi

D. Ritika Bhattacharya

ANSWER: A


What is the rank of Pankaj Advani at the Asian Snooker Championship?


A. First

B. Second

C. Third

D. Fourth

ANSWER: B


Who has won the Barcelona Open tennis tournament?


A. Aljaz Bedene

B. Andy Murray

C. Dominic Thiem

D. Rafael Nadal

ANSWER: D

Maharashtra state’s first automatic weather station has come up at which place?


A. Mumbai

B. Pune

C. Nagpur

D. Thane

ANSWER: C


Who has won the 2017 Russian Grand Prix?


A. Sebastian Vettel

B. Kimi Raikkonen

C. Valtteri Bottas

D. Lewis Hamilton

ANSWER: C

The National Mission for Clean Ganga will celebrate the Ganga Cleanliness Pledge Day on which date?
A. May 1


B. May 2

C. May 3

D. May 4

ANSWER: B

Dipika Pallikal Karthik is related to which sports?

A. Badminton

B. Squash

C. Cricket

D. Shooting

ANSWER: B


With the help of the which country, European Space Agency is planning to build the first- ever moon village?


A. India

B. Japan

C. China

D. Germany

ANSWER: C


A commemorative stamp has been released on the _____ birth anniversary of Saint Ramanujacharya.


A. 500

B. 600

C. 800

D. 1000

ANSWER: D



Responsive ad

Amazon