शनिवार, 6 मई 2017

GK Question and Answer, General Knowledge Question Answer, Samanya Gyan / GK in Hindi, GK Quiz @ ssc.nic.in

GK Question and Answer, General Knowledge Question Answer, Samanya Gyan / GK in Hindi, GK Quiz  @ ssc.nic.in


What is the name of the act approved by Union Cabinet to solve bad loan issue?


A. Banking Regulation Act
B. Banking Records Act
C. Personal circulation Act
D. Public Identification Act
ANSWER: A

United Nations marked the first World Tuna Day on which date?

A. 29th April
B. 30th April
C. 1st May
D. 2nd May
ANSWER: D

Who has inaugurated the Highway Saga, Shristi Exhibitions?

A. Nitin Gadkari
B. Narendra Modi
C. Suresh Prabhu
D. Arun Jaitely
ANSWER: A


What is the full form of CPC?

A. Central Pay commission
B. Central Person scheme
C. Central Pay scheme
D. Central Paid determination
ANSWER: A

Uber Technologies Inc. has started its food delivery service UberEATS in which city?A. Kolkata

A. Kolkata
B. Chennai
C. New Delhi
D. Mumbai
ANSWER: D

Which state has recently auctioned India most expensive limestone block?

A. Jharkhand
B. Odisha
C. Chhattisgarh
D. Rajasthan
ANSWER: C


Cabinet has approved which airport as the International Airport recently?

A. Hyderabad
B. Vijayawada
C. Jharkhand
D. Chennai
ANSWER: B

Which country will introduce its own Encyclopaedia by the end of the year 2018?

A. India
B. America
C. China
D. Russia
ANSWER: C

Which state will sign sister state agreement with California, Iowa, and Illinois?


A. Telangana
B. Maharashtra
C. Karnataka
D. Andhra Pradesh
ANSWER: D


Who has been awarded the Hero of the League in the I-League 2016-17

A. Sunil Chhetri
B. Anas Edathodika
C. Andy Murray
D. Pankaj Advani
ANSWER: A

Who is the new chairman of Indian Council of Social Science Research?

A. Suresh Singh
B. Braj Bihari Kumar and Chintan Srijan
C. Harish Menon, Sanjay Singh
D. Kumar, Shri Yadav
ANSWER: B

Who presented the 64th National Awards recently?

A. Pranab Mukherjee
B. Narendra Modi
C. Suresh Prabhu
D. Arun Jaitley
ANSWER: A

Which policy approved by Union government recently?

A. National pension scheme
B. National steel policy
C. National goods policy
D. National Adhaar policy
ANSWER: B

AIIB has granted how much million loan for the Andhra Pradesh Power Project?

A. 10 million
B. 150 million
C. 160 million
D. 120 million
ANSWER: C

Who has approved the SAMPADA project recently?

A. Cabinet committee on Economic affairs
B. Cabinet of Sports
C. Cabinet of Finance
D. Cabinet of Income tax
ANSWER: A


What growth rate has Asian Development Bank (ADB) predicted for India in 2018-19?

A. 7.4
B. 7.6
C. 7.8
D. 7.9
ANSWER: B

Central Government has advanced the target of providing electricity to all from 2022 to _____.

A. 2018
B. 2019
C. 2020
D. 2021
ANSWER: A

What is the total outlay of SAMPADA scheme?

A. Rs. 2000 crore
B. Rs 3000 crore
C. Rs. 6000 crore
D. Rs 7000 crore
ANSWER: C

Who among the following will be conferred with honorary D Litt?


A. Amol Palekar
B. Nirmala Mishra
C. Sirshendu Mukhopadhyay
D. All of these
ANSWER: D


Responsive ad

Amazon