Sarkari Naukri

यह ब्लॉग खोजें

रविवार, 7 मई 2017

General Knowledge Question, GK Quiz, Gk Question Answer @ crpf.nic.in


General Knowledge Question, GK Quiz, Gk Question Answer @ crpf.nic.in


Who has received the 50th International World Fest award from India

A. Shabana Azmi
B. Nazim begam
C. Nithya Ramkumar
D. Vidya Balan
ANSWER: A

Which industry has developed the plasma Technology for toxic waste Disposal in India?

A. Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited BSNL
B. Steel Authority of India Limited SAIL
C. Madras Rubber Factory(MRF)
D. Madras Fertilizers Limited MFL
ANSWER: B

Ganga Swachh Sankalp Divas is observed on which date?


A. May 2
B. June 3
C. April 2
D. May 25
ANSWER: A



Who has inaugurated the Patanjali institute in Haridwar?

A. PM Narendra Modi
B. Arun Jaitely
C. Kamal Hasan
D. Manohar Parrikar
ANSWER: A

Recently, which country officially recognized bitcoin as the currency?


A. India
B. China
C. Japan
D. Germany
ANSWER: C

Who has received the diplomatic service award from South Korea recently?

A. Rajive Kaul
B. Kumar Menon
C. Rajesh Kapoor
D. Narayana Singh
ANSWER: A

The first NATO state to launch a self-contained cyber command unit is

A. Germany
B. America
C. Germany
D. India
ANSWER: C


Second annual meeting of the New Development Bank (NDB) was held in which country?

A. India
B. Japan
C. Russia
D. England
ANSWER: A

Which country has won the Azlan Shah Hockey Tournament?

A. China
B. Australia
C. Japan
D. Russia
ANSWER: B

Which missile successfully tested Andaman and Nicobar islands recently?

A. Chandrayaan
B. Chaxun I
C. Brahmos block III
D. Mangala
ANSWER: C

Which day is celebrated by United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization on May 3?

A. World Trade Day
B. World Health Day
C. International Yoga Day
D. World Press Freedom Day
ANSWER: D


Who took the tagline as the Sydney Thunder Women Player of the Year

A. Harmanpreet Kaur
B. Sushma Verma
C. Devika Vaidya
D. Mithali Raj
ANSWER: A

Which country inflation rate clock up to 7.1 to 5 according to United Nation?

A. Canada
B. Nepal
C. India
D. Iran
ANSWER: B

Oinam Bembem Devi, Jeje Lalpekhlua, and goalkeeper Gurpreet Sandhu has won —-

A. Padma Bhushan Awards
B. Arjuna Awards
C. Oscar award
D. Dhada Sahib Awards
ANSWER: B

Which awards being announced recently?


A. The Oscar Awards
B. The 44th Daytime awards
C. The Golden globe awards
D. The 89th awards
ANSWER: B

Narendra Modi reopened Patanjali center in which place?

A. Kerala
B. Haridwar
C. Pune
D. Gujarat
ANSWER: B

Who is the new chairman of POC?


A. Mallikarjun Kharge
B. Gowtham Rode
C. Nithya Menon
D. Dilip Chowdhary
ANSWER: A

India Surf Festival 2017 will be held in

A. Chapora Beach
B. Agardanda Beach
C. Ramchandi Beach
D. Sasithithlu Beach
ANSWER: C

Who took up the charge as the new Consul General of Dubai, recently?

A. Vipul
B. Anurag Bhushan
C. Vanlalvawna
D. Navdeep Singh Suri
ANSWER: A

First ever civilian nuclear-powered submarine designed in

A. Japan
B. China
C. Russia
D. America
ANSWER: B

Who is the present Union Textiles Minister of India?

A. Sushma Swaraj
B. Uma Bharti
C. Smriti Zubin Irani
D. Manohar Parrikar
ANSWER: C

Responsive ad

Amazon